Trainers SA & WA

SA Licenced Trainers

Name Telephone  * Jumps Trainer Accredited

TRAINING PARTNERSHIPS 
 Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr
 Jordan & Kevin Frew
Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie
Wayne Francis & Glen Kent
Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray
Bob & Kane Post Richard & Chantelle Jolly
 James Bates & Ann Pearson
Tony & Calvin McEvoy

BALFOUR RYAN* MORPHETTVILLE Mobile: 0410 483 353
BIEG CHRIS* MORPHETTVILLE Mobile: 0406 992 766
BOGARTS BILL MORPHETTVILLE Mobile: 0428 832 507
BROOK BARRY* OAKBANK Mobile: 0417 837 012
BYRNES KAREN* MURRAY BRIDGE Mobile: 0403 246 489
CARRISON DARRYL PORT LINCOLN Mobile: 0438 641 100
CLARKEN DANIEL MURRAY BRIDGE Mobile: 0408 843 187  
CLARKEN WILL* MORPHETTVILLE Mobile: 0408 836 674  
CROUCHER JOHN* MORPHETTVILLE Mobile: 0428 936 607
FRANCIS WAYNE STRATHALBYN Mobile: 0418 810 505  
GLUYAS ANDREW MORPHETTVILLE Mobile: 0412 726 852  
GOWER STUART MORPHETTVILLE Mobile: 0418 856 027
HALLIDAY DAVID* GAWLER Mobile: 0417 874 500  
HUXTABLE MICK MURRAY BRIDGE Mobile: 0407 400 269 
HYAM JOHN* MORPHETTVILLE Mobile: 0438320211  
JOLLY DAVID* GOOLWA Mobile: 0418 853 602  
JOLLY PETER MORPHETTVILLE Mobile: 0447 195 860  
JOLLY RICHARD* MORPHETTVILLE Mobile: 0417 863 405
Assistant Trainer: Brianna Searle Mobile: 0499 997 889
KENNEWELL GARY MORPHETTVILLE Mobile: 0411 266 980 LESNIKOWSKI GREG STRATHALBYN Mobile: 0418 802 956 
MACDONALD LEON MORPHETTVILLE Mobile: 0411 726 851 
MACMILLAN JOHN* STRATHALBYN Mobile: 0418 382 195 
MATSON KEN OAKBANK Mobile: 0419 840 076  
MCEVOY TONY ANGASTON Ph: 8564 2360 Mobile: 0417 805 936 MOORE RICKY* MORPHETTVILLE Mobile: 0417 839 689 
MUELLER BRIAN STRATHALBYN Mobile: 0417 361 364
O’CONNOR JON MORPHETTVILLE Mobile: 0428 842 953
OXLADE SHANE* STRATHALBYN Mobile: 0412 063 183
PADMAN STUART MURRAY BRIDGE Mobile: 0418 813 456   RICHARDS GORDON* MORPHETTVILLE Mobile: 0407 795 293   SAXON DEAN MILLICENT Mobile: 0428 851 959  
SEARLE BRIAN* MORPHETTVILLE Mobile: 0429 090 264
SEARLE GARY* GAWLER Mobile: 0418 807 130
 Assistant Trainer: Nichole Searle Mobile: 0438 985 558
SEATER PAUL MURRAY BRIDGE Mobile: 0407 399 295  
SMITH JIM* MORPHETTVILLE Mobile: 0408 841 973
SMITH MARILYN MORPHETTVILLE Mobile: 0414 855 924  
STOKES PHILLIP* MORPHETTVILLE Mobile: 0403 053 119
Assistant Trainer: Tommy Stokes Mobile: 0433 626 356
STONE DARYL MORPHETTVILLE Mobile: 0419 801 707  
SWEENEY KEN MORPHETTVILLE Mobile: 0408 394 925
WA Trainers
Surname, First Name, Mobile


Adams Ken  0427330717
Allan Martin  0498577386
Allen Brian 0418921511
Anderson Kim  0417609978
Anderson Kevin  0415170609
Andersson Theres  0405679499
Andrews Trevor   0418947987
Andrews Sharon  0428939134
Anthony Gerard 0432626755
Attwell Des  0427426460
Ayres Graeme  0417985769
Backshall Kevin  0459350775
Baillie Donna  0429807937
Bain Miles 0408812939
Bain Jessica  0437312594
Bairstow Mark 0418149020
Bakranich Stephanie 0419955737
Ball Michael 0408057226
Ballantyne Graeme 0418914787
Ballantyne Hayden  0429010101
Bamford Peter  0407199788
Barber Nakita  0438661353
Barker Dennis 0417176520
Barrass Simon  0429082360
Bazeley Misty 0411551339
Bazeley Aaron 0418238231
Beacham Aubrey  0476534191
Beattie Robert 0439970630
Beauglehole Greg  0417980795
Beckett Albie 0409294779
Begg Mark 0477049264
BellBob  0447972934
Bermingham Patrick  0417187256
Bettesworth Travis  0407060578
Betts John 0412704329
Biggs Neil 0417173286
Black David 0429881252
Bland Phil  0474641123
Blanke Michelle  0429516688
Boschetti Eric 0408939965
Bowen Gary  0419 969 271 
Bowtell Albert 0427939996
Bowtell John  0407961144
Bradshaw Warwick  0418938463
Bridgeman Ivan 0409989795
Brien Danny  0410314909
Brockman Vernon  0439920511
Brown Rod  0498495166
Brown Josh  0458889935
Brown Tameeka  0407746088
Brown Kevin  0427446075
Brown Rickie 0432404607
Buckley Jayce 0478732474
Burger Gary  0474822260
Burke Natalie 0424636317
Burns Ray 0407195056
Busslinger Jayne  0429357712
Buswell Kevin 0418907933
Byas Malcolm 0409337177
Byrne Joe 0409990778
Byrne Jesse  0411633624
Campbell Michael  0417907938
Campbell Monique 0417954377
Carige Greg 0413769790
Carraill Andrew  0408027467
Caruana David 0410166074
Casey Sean  0414964804
Casey Kristy 0433071300
Casey Jake  0488032324
Casey Steele 0428888981
Cave Greg 0467903313
Celisano Dom 0419959603
Chandler Paul  0419999870
Chapman Kelly 0409085674
Childs Sarah  0448281563
Chipchase Bob 0428575611
Churchill Rose  0439795122
Clancy Tony  0499542092 
Clements Julie 0416564579
Cocivera Dean  0419916830
Cocking Owen 08 9410 0023
Collins Kevin 0427277084
Cortes Glen  0474348343
Cortopassi Aldo 0419858766
Cottman Robyn 0422902969
Couper Dennis 0432768182
Cowl (Jnr) Ron 0439283098
Craig Kylie 0438379054
Craig Ross 0448430310
Criddle Greg  0428521172
Crispin Gary 0409012468
Crosby Tim 0419939526 0432431281
Crowe Kereena  0421329003
Crump Annette  0438415764
Cunniffe John  0428590975
Dagostino Rocco 0408900515
Daly Peter 0438686595
Daniels Don 0417170543
Daniels Melda 0417976772
Davies Nikki  0415807806
Davies George  0426848936
Delane Garry 0429453050
Dellar Neil 0491391312
Demasson Joann  0484146546
Demmery Teoni  0428534471
Denham Stephen 0428315135
Dicks David 0439977498
Dickson Summer 0415714171
Dickson Andrew 0407846996
Diederich Tracey  0412398172
Dillon Levi  0499072440
Dixon Ross  0429998868
Dombrowski Sherylanne  0429688317
D'Orsogna Keri 0409378755
Doyle John 0417930641
Duffy Michael  0418827077
Dupre Kim 0428261069
Dupre George  0427261058
Durrant Adam 0407914711
Easthope Jeremy 0466185388
Eaton John 0429168816
Eeles Jeff  08 9071 1401
Elliott Robin 0417902465
Elvy Ron  0428584357
Enright Jim 0408925731
Erkelens Justine  0414836761
Evans Ricky  0437082097
Evans Graeme 0438272562
Evans Greg  0417991243
Evans Sarah 0417071666
Eyre Scott 0439921987
Fairey Adam 0407056348
Fairey Ann 0421677150
Faithfull Samantha  0428871120
Farrell Kayla 0439980264
Farrell Peter 0409688695
Fernie Peter 0419941180
Fernie Luke 0424780882
Figliomeni Joe1 0419962238
Fitz-Gerald Brendon  0410343832
Fleming Kath 0417904937
Forbes-Ives Felicity  0417953601
Ford Mark  0416608499
Forder Mark 0418935217
Forrest Joanne 0417928173
Forrest Marcus  0456482339
Foster Gavin 0419121973
Frizzell Tracey  0401487277
Frost Keith  0405625695
Gangemi Chris  0499397733
Gangemi John 0419049714
Gardiner Eden  0429688801
Giadresco Peter 0417961323
Giadresco Matthew 0409884358
Gilbert Chris 0429341980
Glading Ian 0419487173
Glasson Tina 0429014175
Gleeson Jess 0467878976
Godden Catherine 0427666644
Godecke Bill 0439937603
Grace Ashley 0417932658
Graham Brad 0417986523
Graham Donna 0409887152
Grant Georgia 0488779464
Grantham Kellie 0438604999
Green Cliff 0427985460
Grieve James 0438263185
Grljusich George 0474735307
Gulberti Rob 0427906458
Guy Tania 0437613875
Hackett Michael 0423703779
Hadden Sarah 0411490233
Hagan Deborah 0488777301
Haggerty Ivan 418916259
Hagley Michelle 0407877670
Hale Don 0410290965
Haley Scott 0417007317
Hall Sarah 0411063763
Hall (Snr)Gary 0417178983
Hammarquist Graeme 0428372222
Hampson Garry 0400712210
Hanna Edmund 0422676465
Hansen Peter 08 9882 4060
Harding Helen 0427761204
Harper Vicki 0411066490
Harrison David 0418921925
Harvey Robert 0409940343
Harvey Todd  0412443002
Hawkins Kristian 0438631979
Hayley Meryl 0417961351
Haynes Jack 0432273002
Henderson Jacqueline 0408395054
Henwood Phillip 0412356996
Hitchcock Gary 0428326980
Hollamby Jeff 0428261273
Hopperton Dave 0429777709
Hossell Jane 0417935841
Howe Cliff 0417991469
Howlett Leanne 0428423914
Hughes Gerry 0409376889
Hughes Allan 0429653371
Humphries Jarrad 0409301402
Hunter Paul 0419952971
Hyde Bruce 0407721152
Itzstein Tara 0400229799 0419940958
Ives Ron 0418934025
Ives Myra 0408947470
Jachmann Jonathon  0410273006
Jackson Quenten 0427795220
Jeffreys Keith 0409530127
Johnston John 0407383987
Jones Derek 0428143828
Jordan Paul 0417966712
Kay Bruce 0409104617
Keay Gordon 82 Clontarf St 0405226720
Kelly Joy6 Lyall St 0438246599
Kempton Murray 0407137130
Kenney Paige 0405012207
Kersley Karen 0403962473
Kersley Brian 0418912623
Kersley Fred 0419229654
Kiddle Lyn 0427850207
King Anne 0437561907
Kirkup Rod 0411434886
KlunTeagan 0430979507
Knox Martin 0420498500
Kobzova Petra 0432794161
Krispyn Joshua 0429998224
Land Kane 0458714649
Lane Michael 0438757760
Larson-Robinson Cynthia 0409959911
Larsson Brent 0409463119
Latassa Andrew 0417109313
Latham John 0417905238
Lee Neil 0419947601
Leeson Jo-Anne 0428464202
Lewis Rod 0414418249
Lewthwaite Brock 0448006602
Liakousis Jodie 0422669652
Locke Holly 0403571777
Lockwood Robyn 0412180406
Logan Meesha 0414458281
Lucas Brian 0477161188
Luciani Dion 0407768865
Luciani Lou 0418920247
Lugg John 0419049807
Lund Jim 0428594423
Lynch Peter 08 9362 3166
Mac Philomey 0438353685
Mahood Troy 0427773253 0457045588
Maley Ashley 0419904628
Malpass Ray 0439963617
Maras Ron 0417959182
Marriott Geoffrey 0408958780
Martin Robyne 0438927132
Martin Julia 0439926278
Martin Fenella 0407384090
Martin Robert  0428261114
Martinovich Ted 0417188049
Mason John 0423529441
Mathews Brett 0438160197
Mathews Alan 0419864065
Mathieson Bronwyn 0417575178
Matthews Robert 0419945451
Maynard Coreen 0418916327
McAuliffe Darren 0417531146
McAuliffe Denis 0429407798
McCallum Campbell 0420966696
McDonagh Kieran 0415703027
Mcdougall Brad 0438398380
Mcguckin John 0418906019
Mcguire Eddie 0428231490
McLaren Hec 0407779114
Mclaughlin Jody 0438181110
Mcleod Phillip 0418942451
McNamara (Jnr)Alan 0429613526
McPherson Bob 0417974532
McPherson Garry 0400788436
McTaggart Glenn 0429611124
Meddings Robert 0428574183
Mego Matthew 0420850031
Midgley Meganrd 0418917731
Mifflin Keith 0407774016
Miller Bob 0438143615
Miller Michael 0475561888
Miller Stephen 0418955805
Miller Sharon 0417968867
Miller Wendy 0419964158
Miller Jason 0458251280
Miller Simon 0418128791
Miller Dave 0437999532
Miller Sarah 0488100385
Miller Bernie 0438015023
Miller Joe 0419192207
Miller Eric 0450911953
Miller Ray 0427952889
Mills Graham 0438993936
Mitchell Julie 0417962142
Monaghan Kallie  0418982890
Moore Kelvin 0427911552
Morgan Graham 0448647096
Morley Peter 0408911122
Mortimer Arthur0409885787
Morton Michael 0417957303
Morto Daniel 0417919887
Moses Peter 0487140932
Moss Ricky 0472778309
Murphy Deborah 0447148658
Murray George 0427511417
Nairn Rebecca 0411043512
Nash Matt 0417922134
Naylor Phil 0419959455
Nazzari Dean 0418934263
Nelson Mark 0429422388
Newman Louise 0439695929
Newnham Barry 0432269442
Newton Neville 0419187767
Nicol Alexandra 0427556633
Nightingale Ken 0484938837
Noske Jeff 0417934008
O'Connor Daniel 0405636517
Offen Joanna 0487238321
O'hara Alanis 0423058281
Olive Susan 0417937606
O'loughlin Liam 0406557066
Oorschot Sheila 0458759004
Oram Anthony  0419902326
Oram Pamela 0431362229
Pangallo Frank 0419966099
Panizza Jackie 0457259769
Parker Willie 08 99233223
Parker Neville 0447005798
Parnham Neville 08 92774539 0418940943
Parsons Justin 0429445786
Pateman Jason 0400365004
Pateman Darryn 0418938480
Pateman Noel 0467658053
Pateman Jade 0475676540
Patten Gordon08 9921 1693
Payne Maxine 0413279631
Payton Robert 0417923063
Pearce Daniel 0438224145
Pearce Ben 0410153625
Perkins Anthony 08 64603173 0437480899
Peters Mark 08 9274 0778 0411423216
Petersen Alaina 0400130695
Philp Eddie 08 9593 7331 0409189176
Piercey Roland 08 9296 4005
Pike Tom 0418817642
Pike Krista 0439738669
Pike Jeff 0409854165
Pisconeri Kylie 0439857027
Plunkett Shane 0427391698
Poletti Gino 0417953877
Pope Brett 0427311931
Popescu John 0437345796
Price Ross 0408931260
Price Sonya 0412995701
Radford Rhys 0433738521
Rains Sean 0422072300
Reed Stephen 0402763407
Reed Diane 00447575899
Reed Mike 0407112094
Reeves Keith  0408699837
Regan Kieran 0424511408
Reid Raquel 0409292878
Reynolds John 0417954311
Riordan Donna 04 0413760704
Roberts Paul 0407986463
Robertson Tiarnna  0421178101
Roche Trevor 0429907557
Rodwell Tracy 08 9525 7715 0400011691
Rogers Roy 0422168066
Rogers Brian 0407738430
Roney Toby 0412985320
Roughan Shannon 0432582860
Rowe Stephen 0430592777
Rowe Paul 0437512816
Ryan Steven 0407477099
Salisbury Glenn 0407142877
Santich Mike 0460414987
Scally Tony 0427217368
Scoby-Smith Clayton 0447125915
Scott Fiona 0418934739
Scott Jacquelyn  0487124549
Scott Matthew 0429200430
Seinor Brad 0418954923
Shanks Rebecca 0419045948
Sharp Murray08 9921 4721 0408214744
Sheehy Stephen 0438958487
Sheridan Maurice  0413056296
Shield Ian 0409109244
SigleyVaughn 0439969866
Skipworth Deane 0447195924
Slater Gavin 0409260723
Smallridge Einey0488345494
Smith Lindsey 0403264007
Smith Cliff 0408866631
Smith Alan 0427201046
Smith David 0408170791
Smith Ray 08 9531 3250 0450220760
Smith Robbie 0428521166
Smith Robert  0419937163
Smith Angela 08 9861 1606 0419049680
Smith Colin 0448048364
Smithall Belinda  0400448711
Smythe Paul 0418944727
Solly Dixie 0418417010
Sorensen Gary 0477499037
Southcott Brett  0429995421
Spencer Bill 0427953153
Spowart Gordon 0438203435
Stampalia Tonia 0417006264
Stampalia John 08 9405 14510 402883973
Stapleton Sarah 0481755457
Stelmach Chris 
0409958523 Jerry 0419 986 898 
Stelmach Ashlea 0400212912
Stephens Matthew 0400219885
Stewart Russell 0427087495
Stowe Joyce 08 9274 7366 0427964211
Strempel Liz 08 9582 3378 0428121148
Tangaroa Jade 0439931700
Tapper Paul108 93972185 0431290728
Tasker Trevor  0419990955
Taylor Holly 0477150227
Taylor Sharon 0488762338
Taylor Darren 0407773912
Taylor Jim 0418911008
Thomas Jayden 0417179244
Timms Kevin 08 9885 9112 0429813096
Tiver Geoff 0407864088
Tiver Adrian 0499913877
Towie Trevor 08 9276 5645 0457225166
Townley John 0447012186
Tulloch Jason 0407564995
Turrell (Jnr) Bob 0435741055
Turvey Nathan 0439969208
Tyler Zach 0429006368
Tyson Monica 0474126035
Vahala Stefan 0438811130
Valas Jessica 0403660031
Vallentine Michelle 08 9923 0883 0478246640
Van De Molen Geoffrey 0431819085
Van Merwyk Elva 0427087043
Vanmaris Frank 0404038697
Vickers Helen 08 9941 4195 0467675408
Vidot Andrew 0419937165
Vincent Ray 0421956652
Voigt Andrew 0419933533
Wagg Paula 0438877395
Wake Eric 0418940507
Waldock Des 0407717770
Wallace Steve 0419969304
Wallace Murray 0428531422
Wallrodt Rebecca 0437511518
Ward Tony  0404393687
Warnes Debbie 0437809334
Warwick Justin 0407954923
Watkins Bruce  0427059021
Watson Lynette 0417930339
Webster Colin 08 92774003 0419915816
Wendt Craig 08 99233009 0409157523
Western Peter 08 98444442 0418948768
Westthorp Mark 0437441681
White Dean 089277 8850 0412291205
Widdeson Tom 0448849122
Wilkinson Brett 0409880145
Williams Raquel 0419907517
Williams Grant 0419985942
Williams Richard  0438932719
Williams Alana 0412409939
Willis Chris 0419819168
Wilson Warren 0438277301
Wilson Duncan 0408938007
Witten Robert  0417984824
Wolfe Steve 0409905327
Wright Mark  0407457181
Wright Craig 0498148341
Wright Greg 0429089914
Yuill Graham 0400811040
Yujnovich Tony 08 92961523 0408098263