Australian Thoroughbred Directory.com.au


A-Z of Australian Horse Racing and Breeding.

Trainers NT, NZ, TAS

NT Licensed Trainers
Name Telephone

BATES, David
PO Box 390, PARAP NT 0804
0417 892 133
BELL, Russell
PO Box 5138, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
0407 751 882
BROWN, Stephen
PO Box 20, DARWIN NT 0801
0488 187446
CLARKE, Gary
PO Box 286, PARAP NT 0804
0427 478 701
CLARKE, Shane
11 Railway Street, PARAP NT 0820
0412 412 703
COLEMAN, Brian
PO Box 8234, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
0427 313 525
CONNOR, Greg
PO Box 3083, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0870
0418 897 299
HALTER, Tayarn
25 Fitzer Dve, LUDMILLA NT 0820
0437 263 584
JUPP, David
PO Box 394, PARAP NT 0810
0419 939 437
HUGHES, Kathy
B1/73 Ruddick Cir, STUART PARK NT 0820
0418 137 372
LAMPRECHT, Kevin
PO Box 4499, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
0418 855 464
LEECH, Dick
PO Box 171, BERRIMAH NT 0828
0417 894 006
LEFOE, Lisa
PO Box 4629, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
0409 699 680
MANNING, Jason
9 Nayler Crt, FARRAR NT 0830
0418 832 572
MOODY, Nigel
92 Memorial Ave, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
0413 591 385

NASH, Chris
5/8 Dinah Crt, STUART PARK NT 0820
0415 072 248
NORTH, Katherine
PO Box 4244, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0870
0450 688 244
NYHAN, Mark
C/O ASTC PO Box 181, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
0456 364 051
OLDFIELD, Viv
PO Box 384, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
0429 011 677
PETRICK, Kerry
PO Box 322 , PARAP NT 0804
0411 873 085
POLLARD, Chris
PO Box 2406, PARAP NT 0804
0450 876 412
ROGERSON, Ken
PO Box 7973, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
0412 761 601
SAVAGE, Will
PO Box 2876, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
0405 679 879
TRENGROVE, Alwyn
PO Box 366, PARAP NT 0804
0417 818 538
WATERS, David
6 Tiwi Gardens, TIWI NT 0810
0408 782 926

Restricted Permits To Train

BOOTHBY, Melinda
PO Box 40643, CASUARINA NT 0810
0417 272 354
COLE, Philip
PO Box 2527, PARAP NT 0804
0412 807 986
COOKE, George
15 Murray St, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0870
0428 845 370
DOBBE, Ursula
PO Box 2861, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
08 8952 8426
HUISH, Terry
PO Box 181, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0870
0419 003314
GILLETT , Terry
PO Box 4678, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0870
0488 088 839
HILLEBRAND, Scott
54 Legune Ave, LEANYER NT 0812
0488 433 089
GARDNER, Paul
PO Box 589, DARWIN NT 0800
0421 365 272
JOHNSTON, Patrick
PO Box 2721, PARAP NT 0804
0407 375 115
OXLADE, Darryl
PO Box 3151, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
0427 663 807
PEACOCK, John
P O Box 2154, MURRAY BRIDGE SA 5253
0411 865 934
STENNETT, Peter
5/9 Kerin Place, RAPID CREEK NT 0810
0416 793 809
WALLING-DENTON, Leah
249 McMillans Road, MOIL NT 0810
0411 720 358

OWNER/TRAINER PERMITS
MOORE, Margaret
1 Hibiscus St, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
08 8952 7097
WADE, Ted
PO Box 9052, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
0439 043 385
WEHR, Emmie
9 Van Senden Ave, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
0431 531 658




NZ
Surname Initials Mobile


Duncan P H + 00 61 412 181 454
Bell P J S 021 836 936
Biddick A A 0272 043 880
Cameron C S 021 904 723
Cameron S L 027 458 7580
Campbell Mrs L K 272799283
Clarken A J 275174140
Cleghorn Miss C E 021 0290 4063
Collett R D 027 479 5064
Coulter K G 0274 944 194
Hall L D (0274)742-468
Hingston P B 0274 996 705
Jeffcoat Mrs D M 021 880 746
Johnson A R 021 0224 0417
Logan Mrs D M 021 322-222
Mahoney Miss J K S 021 649 101
Massey L A 0274 819 552
Matthews M (021) 366 629
McKee S J 027 544 8127
McRae G D 021 454-279
Merkulov G Molloy L J 027 446 0588
Murdoch Mrs M J 027 476 7565
Nicholson J 027 669 2030
Pinfold S R 027 226-8033
Poulson Mrs L V 027 229 8154
Purdon B 272525772
Riley Miss P J Rogers M 027 475 8555
Rogers M F 027 256 0016
Rogers M L 027 286 9100
Schultz Mrs S C 021 287-3066
Slater Mrs F R 021 0546-783
Surgenor Miss J M 021 702-762
Tanner Mrs N D 0274 473 465
Teesdale Mrs H L 027 439-5308
Theobald S J 0274 934 662
Tiley N W E 021 797 378
Travers R G J
Vance R D 027 444 4122
Waddell Mrs D L 021 987 722
Walker D A 027 663 5091
Walker P J 0274 965-588
Wallace B J 021 922 169
Wells B 021 985-101
Whiteside Mrs R J 0274 858 122
Williams Mrs D M 027 438 8272
Williams P J 027 432 8161
Yuill R A 0274 939 349
Adlington P 021 644 093
Appleton L D
Autridge S R 021 347 709
Autridge T G 027 242-6512
Bell J W (021) 433-377
Brick G F (021) 250-8371
Bridgman J W 027 677-7385
Brosnan M H
Browne Mrs E 027 664 4788
Burley Miss J A (021) 573-800
Campin J W (021) 309-908
Cole T W 027 494 7692
Collett J C (021)529-233
Coxon R J 0274 882 401
Darvill P W 021 275 9002
Fleming Mrs D F 027 205 4372
Fursdon Mrs K 027 290 9028
Good Mrs J S 027 446 9349
Goodwin Mr C I 0210 258 7937
Griffiths E F 027 497 7332
Harvey B J 0274 971-009
Hawtin B W 021 442 713
Hawtin K W (021) 441 367
Hennessy G T 021 358 191
Herbert Mrs A L 021 241 4110
Hillis W P 021 163 3835
House Miss S G 021 992 226
James R A 027 496 3178
Kelso K S 0274 307 866
Laing Mrs L M 0274 845-336
Long G E 027 669-9381
Manning R S 027 411 4657
Manning R R 027 476 5786
Matthews Mrs S M 021 959 834
McCormick Mrs C M 021 261 6635
McDonald B 021 828 031
McGiven Mrs J M 0274 192-283
McGlade Mrs S A 0274-508-797
McKeagg B J 027 296 0789
McNab C P 027 243 9002
McQuade Mrs K L 276624761
McVean J L 027 498 5957
Morell J C
Moroney M D 027 710 7134
Murray M J 027 233-6404
Nicholson Mrs K D
Nickel S R 021 293-1741
Noble L R 027 294 1135
Northcott Miss M K 0274 397 505
Old G J 0274 958 609
Oliveira A 0274 899 234
Opie K B 0274 330-700
Otto R A 021 722 019
Pender J C 027 276 5565
Peterson B W 021 884 085
Pike A W 027 287 3002
Pinny B K 021 266 4197
Potts Mrs M L 0274 500- 297
Price J A 027 285 7506
Ralph J B R 021 972 654
Ramsay S C 027 230 8774
Rees S N 027 200 9897
Richardson G N 212899333
Ritchie F T 274718840
Ritchie S F 021 404133
Rogerson Mrs D G 021 105 7788
Rogerson G A (021) 911885
Sanders G K 027 494 0620
Sanders M K 027 270 5901
Sargent J G 21577055
Shailer P L 021 051 6900
Sheely M 272417072
Smith G R 021 978-957
Somervell L W (021) 530-719
Steffert J J 021 818 254
Stevens J K
Stevens P A 021 521916
Taylor T A
Teaz B W 0274 824-431
Thomas G W 021 339 842
Thornton C W 0272 926 516
Udy S R 027 878 347
Villiger R F 027 226 7815
Walker Mrs J E 275544032
Wood C J 027 494-8054
Wright A W
Allpress K L 021 467 731
Belsham P S 027 446 0017
Bergerson R J 021 380-270
Boon J E 276081736
Breslin M P 027 448 5225
Christensen L E
Connors R M 0274 571 978
Cookson Mrs S M 027 247 4765
Cvitanovich G J
Dixon M T 021 363 024
Donald Mrs J A A 027 354-1988
East Mrs C V 211052898
Gray K 021 489-113
Gulliver D B 021 140 3939
Harrison K G 0273 155 853
Haworth D R 027 450 4133
Humphries C G 027 652 1115
Kay Mrs S L 027 275 9046
Kaye Miss V S 027 556 4136
Kiernan P J 027 2723 262
Latta Miss L M 21782253
Ludlow S W 21702944
Mercer S R 027 295 7874
Newman B E 272447793
O'Leary D M 027 4365 327
Oulaghan M K 027 451 6718
Rayner E W 027 442 2746
Searle G L 274420120
Taylor J A 021 023 87199
Vile G R 274519116
Zimmerman Mrs K A 274473592
Bothwell C J 027 277 9954
Buttimore Miss K 021 234 9291
Clement A M 0211 000 963
Egarr R A 027-521-8341
Furness A G 0272 769 691
Keegan Mrs T A 027 647 5077
Kelly Miss I F 027 241 2952
Leahy T J 027 388 6260
McDonald P J 027 443 4506
Myers D J
Pascoe P D 027 453 9458
Revell B D 027 536 3511
Sharrock S A 027 430 5886
Towers B J 027 236 0016
Wheeler J R 0274 421 596
Bary Mrs A G 021 710 502
Bary J G G 21405723
Campbell F P 027 553 9439
de Lautour Mrs L C 027 549 4177
Lawrence Mrs K J 0272 688 890
Lowry E G 0274 485 891
Nelson P S 027 244 8859
O'Connor Mrs L A 273260008
Allen R G 027 220 7975
Carson E Fuge D F 0274 477 588
Greaves S J 211891507
Old L E 272482667
Renall H 027  443 3281
Beckett L R 027 437 1940
Chamberlain Mrs R 0211 345 097
Champion D T (0274) 838 821
Court B D 0274 324820
Crawford A J 0274 785-268
Daly M P 21339846
Didham L G R 212176714
Dobbs L G 027 412 6527
Foley Mrs T J
Fortune Mrs I
Hargreaves Miss L S 021 143 7632
Harris P D J 0275 153 888
Hughes K H 027 624 6142
Kennedy S J 027 433 4342
Laxton R J 0274 486-259
Rae Miss T 027 410 0951
Ridley N F 027 277 9412
Smith B S 0275 117-448
Stokes M C 027 221-0655
Trusttum G C
Williamson Miss D L (021) 339-555
Jones D B 027 608 8361
Anderton B J 027 434 2299
Anderton S C 274997244
Anderton S J 027 230 7154
Blatch B W 0274 319-915
Blatch Mrs N K 027 474 7886
Collins B D Graham W N 0274 883 027
Hamilton M W (0274)332-519
Perkins Miss A E 027 246-5957
Prince S J (0274) 368-723
Richards P S 027 435 9699
Sinclair Mrs P M 027 617-4017
Wilson B W 273356846
Blair-Edie S D 021 323 633
Calder W E 027 227-4591
Casey L M 027 208 2564
Clark K I 027 225 7727
Henry R M 0272 601 100
Horrell Mrs K L 027 246 5944
Howden B J 027 390 4032
Humphries W E 027 208-4648
McKay J D 027 221 7190
McKay Mrs S A 027 208 8620
Patterson N R 027 222 9493
Thompson K W R 021 039 6981
Vaughan Miss L M (027) 257-7320
Winsloe E E 027 431 9184

TAS
Name  District Telephone

Baldock Darrel John Lower Barrington, 03 6492 3296

Blacker George Edward PO Box 105 Longford 0409 162 123

Blacker John Kenneth Longford, 0418 144 205

Blacker Troy Winston Longford, 0418 144 202

Brunton David Seven Mile Beach, 0400 150 375

Campbell Barry Spreyton, 0417 370 991

Carr Royston Terrence PO Box 558, Glenorchy, 0428 723 047

Crook Christine Dianne Campania, 0409 532 961

Curran Wayne Maurice Mowbray, 0414 264 588

Dalco Basil Allan Newnham, 0417 598 550

Dixon Kenneth Howard Goodwood, 0438 724 358

Dixon Leonard Thomas Latrobe, 03 6426 1478

Evans Terence William Brighton, 0417406245

Gaffney Leanne Maree Northdown, 0407 300 995

Geeves Peter William Longford, 0409 959 636

Goggin Charles Neil Lindisfarne 0418 583 132

Goldsmith Ramon Longford 0411 135 141

Green William John Brighton 0407 090 423

Griffiths Steven PO Box 80 Perth 0408 145 309

Hanson Kenneth Charles Longford 036391 1537

Hay Ian Longford 0407 879 767

Jones Paul Edwin Latrobe 0418 144 615

Luttrell John Francis Bridgewater 0412 473 824

Luttrell Michael Glenn Rosetta 0417 241 905

Luttrell Peter Hector Montrose 0412 909 980

McCulloch Graeme John Whitemore 0417 018 895

McShane Walter Norbert Broadmarsh 0408 280 788

Patterson Helen Diane Bracknell 0418 537 332

Quarrell Patricia Anne Longford 0407 829 959

Richardson Neil Cambridge 03 6244 7192

Roles Terrence Michael Deloraine 0418 130 991

Ryan William George Longford 0409 175 462

Stubbs Allen Arthur Longford 0418 340 105

Trinder Michael Stephen East Devonport 0408 143 705

Wells Leon Spreyton 0418 144 330

White Gary Sydney Brighton 0418 136 807

Wood Maxwell Peter Glenorchy 0400 169 596

Wyllie Allan Gregory PO Box 319 Penguin 0419 369 337

Young Thomas Glenorchy, 0417 110 994