Australian Thoroughbred Directory.com.au


A-Z of Australian Horse Racing and Breeding.

Trainers NSW Provincial: Kembla Grange, Newcastle, Gosford, Wyong & Hawkesbury

 

Kembla Grange
Name Telephone (02)

Theresa Bateup 0418 428 219
Lauren Davies 0428 224 217
Louise Dean 0407 488 346
Donna  Grisedale 0416 251 585
Geoff Hall 0400 863 853
Melissa Harrison 0401 923 711
Stephen Hill 0418 422 298
Natalie Jarvis 0435 029 701
Shane Kember 0419 619 095
Peter Korn 0413 093 553
Diane Poidevin-Laine 0412 135 184
Gwenda Markwell 0414 590 133
Paul Murray 0412 089 786
Kerry Parker 0419 029 712
Robert and Luke Price 02 4464 3059
Cheryl Roberts 0418 288 419
Mark Sues 0425 278 513
Mick Tubman 0421 694 486

Wyong
Name Telephone

Rodney Bailey 0400 594 590
Tracey Bartley 0412 215 965
Kristen Buchanan 0432 837 680
Michael Clout 0418 254 491
Mark Cross 0417 425 419 
Allan Denham 0417 254 604 
Andrew Eastcott 0404 729 914
Jeff Englebrecht 0418 200 279
John Fairleigh 0410 612 532
Stephen Farley 0401 349 123  
Evan Holland 0406 489 987
 Bob Holloway 0428 437 177
Allan Kehoe 0410 418 515
Damien Lane 0412 886 584
Louise Munce 0414 993 669
Kellie Nicholls 0409 621 277  
Brett Partelle 0412 161 911
Johnnie Roberts 0457 904 893
Norm Rogers 0407 087 430
Stephen Schofield 0421 877 830
Wayne Seelin 0438 571 947
Stan Thomas 02 4351 7662
Ken Tynan 0403 745 352
Kim Waugh 0418 205 333
Tina Williams 0412 850 022

Newcastle/Broadmeadow
Name Telephone (02)

ATKINS David 0414 623 817
ATKINS Phillip 0427 325 292
DEAMER Jason 0418 685 888
DRAYTON Terry 0409 551 348
DWYER Mick 0408 686 623
EGGLESTON Peter 0417 049 462
GIBBONS John 0414 674 733
GILMOUR, Stephen 0402 338 817
GRANT, Paul 0409 286 638
HONESS Anthony 0402 531 720
HODGE Steve 0414 684 693
LANTRY Ken 0409 665 272
LAWRENCE Barry 0418 259 190
LEES Kris 0412 686 193
LUMSDEN Dianne 0427 980 239
MARSHALL Grant 0401 024 095
MOYLE Errol 0408 681 336
NORMAN Garry 0418 800 000
NUGENT David 0425 310 054
OLLERTON Rodney 0409 921 467
PORTER Charlie 0412 792 575
PERRY Paul 0408 683 540
PROUT John 0447 674 479
RANDELL Tanya 0412 785 280
ROBERTS Craig 0419 141 345
SCORSE Alan 0418 680 288
SMITH Benjamin 0403 066 015
SMITH Jeremy 0404 705 208
TEARLE Danny 0412 659 564

Gosford
Name Telephone (02)

ALLARD Grant 0407 908 030

COWELL Fred 43247252

DAVIES Angela 43291087

DUGGAN Adam 0417 771 610

GAVENLOCK Kylie 4324 3519

LOUIZOS Jim 4373 1002

HORNSELL Peter 43731134
Mcfarlane Greg 02 95255946

McGUCKIN Neville

McNAIR John 02 4372 1146

MILLER Kevin 43 751005

MURNANE Carmen 0418 112 367

NEWING Tony 4374 1192

PARKER Ken 4341 9398

PRIOR Sam 02 43824424

RODGERS Tina 0422 169 559

SLATTERY Gil 43676543

STAPLEFORD Albert 43281024

WARD Neil 0415 402 797

YORKE Gorden 0412 204 557


Hawkesbury
Name Telephone

Attard, Jason 0431 348 478
Bracks, Dominic 4572 1908
Brewer, Stephen 4588 6663
Brister, Martha 4773 8475
Brooke, Peter 45796307
Clark, Tim 0428 277 556
Clisby, Jason 4579 8303
Cohen, Lisa & Oldrich Jiricka

0414 527 985

Coutts, Milton 4575 3529
Croft, Terrence 45878559
Frazer, Garry 4577 5498
Freedman, Richard 0430 000 583
Gerard, Darby 0410 112 405
Greentree, Jacqueline 0429 651 806
Greig, Connie 0418 454 054
Hailes, Warwick 4578 6071
Haynes, Wendy 0417 698 851
Holloman, John 45721177
Ings, Wanda 0409 652 923
Johnston Malcolm 02 4577 7712
Kearney, Mitchell 02 45663108
Keegan, David 4579 7160
Kelly, Bernard 45712481
Lapointe, Wendy 0418 271 564
Mackie, Bronwyn 0405 158 360
Mayfield-Smith, Noel 4587 8471
McEvoy, Tony 0417 805 936
Morrison, Lynne 4578 1603
Nutman Richard 0451 102 302
Outtrim, Karen 0417 028 492
Potowski, Ethne 45751747
Pracey, Joan 4577 3229
Rae, Terance 47362941
Reeves, Henry 45778376
Singleton, Scott 4572 6393
Slinkard, Wade 45751487
Thomsen, Jamie 02 96650089
Van Gestel, Mike 4578 2018
Vigouroux, Tara 45773631
Wallis, Kevin 0425 274 297
White, Garry 45775942
Widdup, Brad 0417 253 177
Wong, Tommy 0414 807 288