Australian Thoroughbred Directory.com.au


A-Z of Australian Horse Racing and Breeding.

Trainers NSW South East: Canberra, Nowra, Goulburn & Southern Districts Albury & West

Canberra
Surname First Name Telephone

 Courtney Philip 0423 343 216
Dale Matt 0408 164 412
de Smet Jules 0432 341 101
Dryden Keith 0428 475 871
Gardner Norm 0418 625 410
Hodgson Len 0417 686 758
Howlett Bernie 0433 331 636
Jones Paul 0414 811 561
Joseph Barbara 0418 427 457
Kulic Kerri 0411 727 980
Kirkup Garry 0418 633 868
McIlrick Trevor 0412 728 920
Miladinovic Mick 0407 303 423
Nisbet John 0419 158 564
O'Brien Steve 0407 489 748
Olive Nick 0417 883 934
Osborne Neil 0418 625 127
Pepper Luke 0421 960 124
Potter Rob 0438 923 493
Rolfe Darryl 0418 420 805
Rolfe John 0412 296 035
Smith Mick 0401 362 959
Vella Gratz 0408 153 725
Weston Ron 0428 352 290
Wiggins Peter 0411 647 834
Nowra
Name Telephone

Terry Robinson 0407932781
Merv Bennett 0428607776
Gary Crossley 0421579062
Luke Price 0409469599
Brian Adams 0423905302
Richie Butler 0488203477
Stewart Warden 0431216152
Jim Davidson 0417268560
Warren Ganderton 0415566181
Leon Murray 0417879534
Robert Cohen 0413119314
Dennis D'Arcy 487794341

Goulburn
Name Telephone

Greg & Kelly Gooch 48217485 
Howlett, Arthur 48446201
Rolfe, Garry 4848 0222
Todkill, Dennis 48215193
Callaughan, Kenneth 4821 3353
Castle-Roche, Sue 62279206
Longmire, Lucy & Emma 4821 0878
Kay, James A 4822 0020
Weule, Jennifer 4821 2686
Williams, Danny 48218641
Gillis, Peter 4884 4431
Fitzgibbon, Ronald 4822 7275
McIntyre, Leonard 4822 3986
Watson, Kenneth 48356144
Moran, Hugh 48224633
Spackman, Graeme 48681244
Worthington, Ricky 4878 9284
Young, Gary 4822 5122
Albury
Name Telephone

Hanley, Kevin 6024 3977
Wellington, Robert 6026 3260
Aquilina, Alexander 60403867
Bohr-Howell, Jodie 60256079
Loy, Norman 60257470
Ross, Donald 6026 3332
Scott, Brett 60259280
Toohey, William 6025 1177
Weidner, William 60266150
Widdup, Patrick 6040 4883
Davison, Kym 60258902
Unthank, Gerard 6026 6148
Watson, Vincent 60268071
Hughes, Edwin 6026 8268
Barry, Adrian 6021 2457

West

Ayoub PN 6843 1797

Barclay HO 6847 4541

Bayley AC 68221491

Bignell GL 0428 439 778

Brooker G 6843 1983 Mobile: 0429 541 795

Chapman CLMobile: 0434 022 460

Collison WV 6889 2054 Mobile: 0438 892 054

Cox LJ Mobile: 0428 610 958

Denison MJ 6822 8321

Edgar CR 68221602 Mobile: 0409 756 583

Fahey TJ 6885 4566

Finn PJ 68221863 Mobile: 0428 223 279

Fulwood TMobile: 0427 228 351

Harland LW 6847 2526 Mobile: 0488 472 526

Harrison RP 6822 2037 Mobile: 0448 376 509

Hatch JP 68747764

Hodgson CW 6822 2031 Mobile: 0488 435 641

Hodgson JJJ 68225101Mobile: 0427 850 675

Holland 6822 3306 Mobile: 0447 025 192

Jackson RJ 68281686 Mobile: 0427 281 686

Kennedy KA Mobile: 0400 892 054

Kennedy LK Mobile: 0419 148 210

Lane RJ Mobile: 0405 324 588

Martyn WT 68424073

Mitchell P 68887323 Mobile: 0419 691 640

Molloy CL 6822 2015 Mobile: 0467 227 577

Parker BT 68471328 Mobile: 0427 471 328

Pascoe PC (Peter) Mobile: 0432 805 453

Prisk AW 6836 3070 Mobile: 0400 392 631

Richardson IM 6832 1818 Mobile: 0407 321 818

Robb RC 6832 1281Mobile: 0417 270 750

Rumble MB Mobile: 0417 469 622

Smith KM 6756 2168 Mobile: 0427 459 736

Thurston CP 6847 2714 Mobile: 0466 000 030

Watts GJ 6842 2456 Mobile: 0428 421 098

White AP 6822 2770 Mobile: 0408 477 107

White AD 6822 3018

Williams, Gayna
Willis JP6756 2371 Mobile: 0429 610 460