Australian Thoroughbred Directory.com.au


A-Z of Australian Horse Racing and Breeding.

Jockeys WA,SA,TAS & NT

Jockeys WA
Apprentice Weight in kg Phone Trainer Indent

Simone Altieri 49.5 0418 921 925 D.R. Harrison
Nadia Bishop 47 (08) 9417 9432 E.A. Martinovich
Chloe Chatfield 52 (08) 9525 7705 D. Kitchingman
Felicity Ives 51 0417 919 887 D.L. Morton
Alan Kennedy 49 0407 914 711 A.G. Durrant
Ben Kennedy 50 (08) 9524 1040 R.C. Mc Pherson
Andrew Mallyon 53 0418 947 987 T.M. Andrews
Talia Maor 50 (08) 9368 4545 F.R. Kersley
Simon Miller 53.5 (08) 9941 1085 P.J. Daly
Jarrad Noske 50 (08) 9454 7141 Mrs. J.M. Noske
Chanelle O’Grady 48.5 0400 229 799 Miss. T.L. Clatworthy
Stacey Rawiller 53.5 0418 947 987 T.M. Andrews
Taz Salleh 52 (08) 9478 3702 Mrs. K.L. Grantham
Joseph See 50 0409 940 343 R.N. Harvey (Jnr.)
Ben So 49 0438 922 604 S.A. Edwards
Yannick Valenti 45 0418 938 480 D.R. Pateman
Kiryn Waldeck 52 (08) 9571 3620 T.J. Brennan

Jockey Weight in kg Phone Manager Phone

Antoinette Armes 47 (08) 9926 1441
Willie Arnold 53 0403 567 069 Kyle Nowland 0404 803 893
Misty Bazeley 53 0411 551 339
Jeffrey Berry 53 0437 144 150
Lisa Bivemark 52 0430 158304
Jason Brown 52 0418 948 695 Glenn Darcy 0425 815 885
Lucas Camilleri 52 0407 542 840
Patrick Carbery 49 0417 923 266
Neil Chapman 52 0415 630 359
John Claite 54 0400 759 380
Shane Cull 55 0404 013 117
Iliria Dauti 53 0439 986 397
Kelly Davidson 48 0458 588 400
Dean Esmonde 55 0408 334 221
Corey Farrell 52 0419 473 782
Peter Farrell 52 0409 688 695 Kyle Nowland 0404 803 893
Mark Forder 53 0418 935 217
Rhiannon Fox 51 0419 042 108
Michael Frethey 54 (08) 9277 3838
Yasushi Fujimoto 54 0438 686 595
Shane Gilchrist 50 0400 206 697
Shane Godden 54 0407 197 293
Colin Haddon 53 0447 314 215
Peter Hall 53 0409 664 052
Russell Hanson 52 0419 044 350
Clint Harvey 52 0403 000 094 Digby Beacham 0419 921 250
Paul Harvey 53 0419 836 447 Dale Verhagen 0418 333 248
Jessica Hill 49 0439 527 955
Nicole Hopwood 53 0407 950 945
Leanne Howlett 48 0428 423 914
Takahide Ikenushi 53 0403 063 162 Scott Ewart 0414 800 485
Troy Jackman 53 0418 915 695
Paul King 51 0403 124 489 Sid Green 0437 437 397
Peter Knuckey 50 0418 953 938
Casey Kriek 49 0409 674 636
Greg Maker 53 0408 902 717
Robert Markou 51 0404 406 357
D’Yan Masdil 50 0415 829 519
Andrew Masters 56 0404 652 892
Brett Mathews 54 0438 160 197
Bronwyn Mathieson 54 0417 575 178
Shaun McGruddy 51 0409 085 286 Gary Lillyman 0409 464 888
Roy McKay 54 0439 989 224
David McLean 53 0406 920 029
Shaun Meeres 52 0439 331 483 Rod Kavanagh 0419 007 402
Damian Miller 53 0423 346 109
Danny Miller 50 0419 915 070
Mark Miller 52 0409 020 193
Shayne Miller 54.5 0418 948 422
Simon Miller 54 0450 187 662 Troy Sinclair 0431 469 321
Shayne Newling 55 0419 917 717
Jeff Noske 55 0417 934 008
Shaun O’Donnell 52 0413 289 279
Brad Parnham 50 0417 638 273 Marco Pierluigi 0421 831 781
Steven Parnham 51 0409 940 942 Marco Pierluigi 0421 831 781
Kerrie Pascoe 53 0429 095 387
William Pike 51 0429 026 633 Dale Verhagen 0418 333 248
Chris Plumbley 54 0403 579 305
Robert Quartermaine 55 0429 047 730
David Randall 54 0400 916 190
Homand Rawa 55 0405 677 309
Richard Rhodes 48 0403 649 455
Link Robertson 54 0409 622 552
Noel Rudland 52 0417 187 011
Nicholas Ryan 52 0433 388 695
Stephen Sheehy 53 0438 958 487
Jason Smith 54 0410 966 647
Daniel Staeck 53 0409 995 615
Craig Staples 51 0408 913 179 Marco Pierluigi 0421 831 781
Russell Stewart 53 0427 087 495
Troy Turner 52 0419 937 239 Scott Ewart 0414 800 485
Chris Usher 53 0439 405 307
Jessica Valas 51 0403 660 031 Tanja Bajramovic 0413 477 561
Natalie White 46 0409 109 347
Willie White 53 0410 318 075 Paul Robson 0488 736 554
Jason Whiting 52 0407 082 549 Gary Lillyman 0409 464 888
Alana Williams 51 0412 409 939
David Young 59 0429 773 755
SA Jockeys:

Click here for A Class Jockeys

Click here for SA Apprentices / B Class Jockeys / Jockey Agents

TAS
Name Telephone

ATKIN TROY 408595964
BORRETT JODI 419368098
BOXALL KASI (a) 400150375
BRADLEY RUTH 439479478
BRAZIL SHANNON 411524846
BREMNER ELIZABETH (a) 418130991
BRUNTON MELISSA 411683357
DODGE KEVIN 400878963
GANDERTON DANIEL (a) 418144330
GEARD JO-ANNE (a) 418130991
HALLERT CRYSTAL (a) 418144205
HAMER JUSTIN (a) 418366853
HAMER SHAUN (a) 417144205
HANBY REBECCA 419516501
HODGES GLEN (a) 418144205
KINGSTON COREY 418125659
MASKIELL STEPHEN 419390803
McCOULL BRENDON 419597434
McFERRAN SANDRA 408340045
MICHAELIDES PHILLIP 419528461
PARISH DIANNE 438051859
PIRES DAVID 439912501
SMITH GLENN 439932984
SNELL SIMON 418359352
SPARKS DAVID 408173894


NT
Name Telephone

ARNOTT, Vanessa 53.0
9 Nayler Crt, FARRAR NT 0830
0415 631 062
CRICH, Phill 52.0
PO Box 181, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
0412 156 820
DAVIS, Brendon 52.0
PO Box 43033, CASUARINA NT 0811
0409468036
DAVIS, Wayne 54.0
45 Hudson Fish Ave, LUDMILLA NT 0820
0405955543
GILLETT , Terry 56.0
PO Box 4678, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0870
0488 088 839
GLADWIN, Kim 55.0
18 Von Nida Cres, YEPPOON QLD 4703
0419 537 575
HILLEBRAND, Scott 54.0
54 Legune Ave, LEANYER NT 0812
0488433089
HUPPATZ, Barry 55.0
4 Colster Cres, WAGAMAN NT 0810
0417 555 004
JOHNSON, Chavas 55.0
1/71 Gap Road, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0870
0412 295 971
LLOYD, Craig 55.0
Po Box 181, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
0421 081 900
MOON, Craig 55.0
PO Box 8072, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
0415 812 589
OAKFORD, Richie 57.0
PO Box 42727, CASUARINA NT 0811
0417 851 605
RIDLER, Stephen 53.0
PO Box 680, HOWARD SPRINGS NT 0835
0412 985 899
SHIERS, Paul 56.0
PO Box 268, PARAP NT 0804
0407 473 970

APPRENTICES (with permits to ride in races)

ANGEL, Cara 45.0
C/O 25 Fitzer Drive, DARWIN NT 0820
0410 844889
BERGSTRAND, Felicia 53.0
PO Box 2406, PARAP NT 0810
0478887736
BROWN, Alana 50.0
PO Box 20, DARWIN NT 0820
0407 167497
CONNOR, Kacie 54.0
PO Box 3083, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
0427 108 147
MAGEEAN, Rian 50.0
PO Box 20, DARWIN NT 0820
0400500832
ROWLEY, Sam 53.0
C/O 25 Fitzer Dve, LUDMILLA NT 0820
0437 180 186
TYNDALL, Melanie 53.0
PO Box 322, DARWIN NT 0801
0403 569 288
VIGAR , Raymond 50.0
PO Box 4629, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
0457 672 618