Australian Thoroughbred Directory.com.au


A-Z of Australian Horse Racing and Breeding.

Farriers & Blacksmith SA;WA

SA Blacksmiths

CHRIS CARTER, 58 Fairview Tce, Clearview. 5085. Ph: 08 8262 5415 Mobile: 0417 871 247

SONJA HURST, 34 Broadbeach Drive, Maslin Beach. 5170. Ph: 08 8386 0910 Mobile: 0432 546 947

TERRY JOHNSON, 7 Marshall Street, Morphettvale. 5162. Ph: 08 8382 5559 Mobile: 0432 546 947

KIRSTIE STEWART, 7 Linden Road, Highbury. 5089. Ph: 08 8337 9360 Mobile: 0418 819 631

BRIAN TRIPTREE, RMD 85 Backvalley, Victor Harbor. 5211 Ph: 08 8554 5326, Mobile: 0405 505 326.

MARK (FRED) TRUEMAN, 30 Morea Street, Osborne. 4017. Ph: 08 8248 4898.


SA Farriers

BARRY BILLINGHAM, PO Box 96, Woodcroft Town Centre. 5162. Ph: 08 8325 0266. Mobile: 0418 596 297.

VINCE COLMER, 19 Claret Ash Drive, Mount Barker, SA 5251. Ph: 08 8391 6490. Mobile: 0408 813 565

DAVID FARMILO, 3 Elizabeth St, Oakbank, 5243. Ph: 08 8388 4753, Mobile: 0418 835 186.

CHRIS FRANCIS, 6 Gilbert Rd, Mt Barker. 5251. Ph: 08 8398 2352 Mobile: 0417 791 897

PAUL GLAZEBROOK, PO Box 140, Victor Harbor. 5211. Ph: 08 8552 8544. Mobile: 0429 673 244.

JIM LARSEN, 41 Homburg Drive, Murray Bridge, 5253.

MICHEAL PARKER, Box 266, Uraidla. 5142. Ph: 08 8390 3309. Mobile: 0438 616 358. .

BEVAN ROBERTS, PO Box 111, Victor Harbor. 5211. Ph: 08 8552 4844 Work: 08 8552 3083.

PAUL SCRAGG, 10 Styles Street, Meadows. 5201. Ph: 08 8388 3289. Mobile: 0419 039 455.

WA Blacksmiths

MALCOLM PAINE, PO Box 757, Busselton. 6280. Ph: 08 9755 1183.

WA Farriers

CHRIS BOAG, 14 Langler St, East Victoria Park. 6101 Ph: 08 9561 1251 Mobile: 0414 582 465

A.J. BRIERTY, 1 Gobba Court, Bayswater. 6053. Ph: 08 9370 3616 Mobile: 0411 316 294

MARK BRITZA, PO Box 99, York. 6302. Ph: 08 9646 1392 Mobile: 0400 201 280

KIM BROAD, Lot 155, Utley Rd. Serpentine, 6125 Mobile: 0418 956 247

PHIL CAMPBELL, 75 Ellendale Drive, Heathridge. 6027 Ph: 08 9307 7974 Mobile: 0417 984 616

RICHARD CARRINGTON, 137 Philmore Street, Muchea. 6501. Ph: 08 9571 4078 Mobile: 0418 928 270

JON CARROLL, 11 Canter Court, Orange Grove 6109 Mobile: 0438 209 559

DEREK CLAUSON, 42 Sawpit Rd, Bullsbrook. 6084. Ph: 08 9571 1170 Mobile: 0429 143 629

COMBINED FARRIERS, 485 Gull Road, Serpentine. 6125 Ph: 08 9525 2478 Mobile: 0418 957 925

ANTONY COOK, PO Box 902, Busselton. 6280. Ph: 08 9753 3020 Mobile: 0427 033 020

TIM DENHAM, 357 Armadillo Drive, Karnup. 6176. Ph: 08 9537 1327 Mobile: 0421 402 885

TOM DEVRIES, Lot 13 Rocky Gully Rd, Frankland River. 6396. 08 9855 2148 Mobile: 0428 428 086

PHILLIP DOWLING, 40 Evening Pearl Court, Darling Downs. 6112 Ph: 08 9525 1091 Mobile: 0417 900 557

RODNEY JOHNS, 2/3 George Street, Midland, Perth. 6056 Mobile: 0422 887 399.

LINDEN MANEY, Lot 2 Leake Street, Forrestdale. 6112 Ph./Fax: 08 9397 2255 Mobile: 0407 595 290

MARK MAXWELL, 4M FARRIER SERVICES, 1320 Rowley Road, Darling Downs. 6122. Mobile: 0409 995 879

ALEX McQUIRE, 661 Reserve Rd, Gidgegannup, 6083. Mobile: 0447 920 371

DANIEL MURPHY, 115 Park Street, Heuley Brook. 6055 Ph: 08 9296 4499 Mobile: 0403 806 926

MATT PASCOE, 47 Bronzewing Ave, Ellenbrook. 6069. Ph: 08 6296 7997 Mobile: 0407 863 942

STEVE ROUTLEDGE, 19B Belmont Ave, Kalgoorlie. 6430. Ph: 08 9021 7209 Mobile: 0408 933 775

MICHAEL SANGALI, 66 Fletcher Road, Karnup. 6176. Ph: 08 9524 1369 Mobile: 0410 911 740.

JACINTA SIMMONDS, 351 Maddington Rd, Orange Grove. 6109. Ph: 08 9452 1486 Mobile: 0402 330 239

PHILLIP SMAILES, 1277 Brookton Highway, Karragullen. 6117. Ph: 08 9397 6277 Mobile: 0407 380 376

J. ROBERT SMITH, 20 Acheron Road, San Remo. 6210. Ph: 08 9581 7118. Mobile: 0448 895 725.

BRETT STEEDMAN, 39 Lakeman Place, Oakford. 6121 Mobile: 0408 904 333

SVEN TARGETT, 539 Read Head Rd, North Dandalup. 6207. Ph: 08 9530 1188 Mobile: 0410 687 120

BRENT TYLER, 'Valley Forge & Farriery', RMB 247 Ferguson Rd, Wellington Mill. 6236. Ph: 08 9728 3158, Mobile: 0428 102 009.